30Under30: The Next Generation (Winners)

 

30Under30: The Next Generation

The 30 Under 30 initiative was launched in 2015 as a way of recognising the work that young people across the horticulture and landscape sectors are putting into their career. Entering 30Under30: The Next Generation is a great way to gain recognition for your own work or the work of someone you know. Previous winners have expressed that winning the awards is a wonderful way to enhance their careers.

Class of 2018

Adam Newson

Ground Control

Alexandra Buckley

Provender Nurseries

Caitlin McLaughlin

Thrift Landscapes

Connor Scott

E Williams Landscapes

Ed Higgins

Hosta Consulting

George Croton

Urban Earth SW Ltd.

Georgia Smith

Better Bankside

Greg Packman

Royal Parks

Hannah Ryan

Global Stone Paving

Inez Williams

LUC (Land Use Consultants)

James Gadd

Gadd Brothers

Jordan Webster

Green-tech Ltd

Kate Savil

Kate Savil

Luke Plumstead

Elizabeth Gardens

Marcus Glover

CGM

Max Harriman

Bowles & Wyer

Michael Rose

Mitie

Michael Voller

iDVerde

Ollie Neaves

TECTONIC – Landscape Architecture

Peter Robinson

GRDN Design

Phil O’Brien

Bowles & Wyer

Rebecca Hollands

Tim O’Hare Associates

Romain Bardin

Thomas Hoblyn Garden Design

Ryan Thompson

Ground Control 

Sam Beetlestone

Beetlestone’s Garden Maintenance

Samuel Moore

Cube 1994

Tom Simpson

Rosebank Landscapes

Will Innes-Taylor

Tim Wells Nurseries

Will Williams

Will Williams Garden Design

Zeyna Soboh

WSP

Class of 2017

Adam Ryan

Glendale Liverpool

Adele Ford

Adele Ford Garden Design

Alexandra Noble

Garden Designer

Anca Panait

AHR

Anthony Harper

Glendale

Callum Gilfillan

Landscape Associates

Daisy Parsons

Thomas Hoblyn Garden Design

Dominic Knower

iDVerde 

Jacob Botting

Bespoke Outdoor Spaces

Jake Caitling

The Landscaping Consultants

James Craggs

London Lawn Turf Co.

Jason de Souza

Gardenlink

Joanna Hill

Glendale

Joe Clancy

Biophilic Projects

Kieron Lee

iDVerde

Laura Owens

Glendale

Lilly Gomm

Lilly Gomm Studio

Lydia Noble

Noble Stonework

Mark Browne

Green-tech

Michael Booth

Glendale

Nicholas Lie

Garden Club London

Nawid Obaydi

Mitie Landscapes

Rhiannon Williams

Landform Consultants

Richard George

Kingston Landscape Group

Rick Porter

Strata Garden Design & Landscaping

Sam Ealing Fernandez

Maydencroft Ltd

Sam Hunt

Graduate Gardeners

Thomas Campbell

London Borough of Hackney Council

Tom Bream

Great Martins Estate

Valya Kerisheva

Wilder Associates

Class of 2016

Alec Summersgill

Land Design Partnership Ltd

Aled Roberts

Ground Control

Alex Philpot

Hillier Landscapes

Andrew Ryder

Hultons Landscapes

Ben Cracknell

Gavin Jones Ltd

Brad Cole

ISS Facilities Services Landscaping

Chris Chippendale

Ground Control

Colin Smith

Gritit Ltd

Darren Barnett

ISS Facilities Services Landscaping

Dean Jackson

Green-tech

Jack Dunckley

Jack Dunkley Ltd

James Saddler

Ground Control

Jamie Butterworth

Hortus Loci

Laura Welbourne-Baker

Smeeden Foreman

Lexi Harrison

Hultons Landscapes

Luke Mills

Janine Pattison Studios Ltd

Luke Richardson

Johnsons of Whixley

Matthew Shufflebotham

Coatech Ltd

Melissa King

Janine Pattison Studios Ltd.

 

Michael Buck

Hortus Loci

Murielle Jayer

Platipus Anchors

Noemi Mercurelli

Mercurelli’s Garden Design

 

Paul Sellars

Quadron (iDVerde)

Rob Dwair

International Design Group

Rob Lilley

Mitie

Ross Conquest

Conquest Creative Spaces

Russell Malton

Holland Landscapes

Scott Hawkes

Kings Landscapes

Stephen Westmore

Lockhart Garratt Ltd.

Tom Downing

NT Killingley

Class of 2015

Alastair Henderson

Aralia

Andy Mighall

Gavin Jones

Ashley Green

John O’Conner

Charlie Benton

Benton Landscapes

Chris Mills

Civic Trees (Glendale Services)

Craig Hunter

ISS Facilities Services Landscaping

Ed Verity

Landform Consultants

Harry Hitchcock

James Coles Nurseries

Hugo Bugg

Hugo Bugg Garden Design

James Sponder

The Outdoor Room

Jamie Cook

Gavin Jones

John Webb

Greenteam Interiors

Joshua McDonald

Bespoke Outdoor Spaces

Joshua Noakes

IPM Facilities

Kayleigh Rhodes

Bonigale Nurseries

Luke Dove

Glendale Services

Matthew Beesley

Beesley’s Landscapes

Mike Long

Genesis Landscapes

Nathan Donovan

Donovan Landscapes

Paul Toal

Quadron Services

Richard Farrow

Gavin Jones

Richard Wrexhax

Green-tech

Ryan Mills

The Landscape Group

Sam Cox

Landscapeplus

Scott Browlie

Tropiculture

Stephanie Grainger

Glendale Services

Tamara Bridge

Tamara Bridge Garden Design

Thomas Differ

The Landscape Group

Tom Massey

Tom Massey Landscape and Garden Design

Will Burberry

GardenScapes