• Trex
  • 30Under30AwardsFeatured SliderLatestNewsOnline ExclusivePeople

    30 Under 30: The Next Generation 2018 award winners annouced

    The Pro Landscaper 30 Under 30: The Next Generation 2018 winners are out! This year’s awards continued to receive excellent entries from people across all areas of the industry including landscaping, horticulture, landscape architecture, grounds maintenance and arboriculture.

    The judges deliberated long and hard over a sea of fantastic applications, deciding upon the following 30 whom all have very bright futures ahead of them:

    Adam Newson – Ground Control – Landscape Architecture

    Alexandra Buckley – Provender Nurseries – Supplier

    Caitlin McLaughlin – Thrift Landscapes – Garden Design

    Connor Scott – E Williams Landscaping – Landscaping

    Ed Higgins – Hosta Consulting – Garden Design

    George Croton  – Urban Earth SW ltd – Landscaping

    Georgia Smith – Better Bankside – Landscaping

    Greg Packman – Royal Parks – Arboriculture

    Hannah Ryan – Global Stone Paving – Supplier

    Inez Williams – LUC (Land Use Consultants) – Landscaping

    James Gadd – Gadd brothers – Arboriculture

    Jordan Webster – Green-tech – Supplier

    Kate Savill – Kate Savill – Garden Design

    Luke Plumstead – Elizabeths Gardens – Landscaping

    Marcus Glover – CGM – Landscaping

    Max Harriman – Bowles and Wyer – Garden Design

    Michael Voller idverde – Landscaping

    Michael Rose – Mitie – Other

    Oliver Neaves – Tectonic – Landscape Architecture and Garden Design – Garden Design

    Peter Robinson – GRDN Design – Other

    Phil O’Brien – Bowles and Wyer – Landscaping

    Rebecca Hollands  – Tim O’Hare Associates – Other

    Romain Bardin – Thomas Hoblyn Garden Design – Landscape Architecture

    Ryan Thompson – Ground Control – Landscaping

    Sam Beetlestone – Bettlestone’s Garden Maintenance – Landscaping

    Samuel Moore – Cube1994 – Garden Design

    Tom Simpson – Rosebank Landscapes – Garden Design

    William Innes-Taylor – Tim Wells Nurseries – Landscaping

    Will Williams – Will Willams Garden Design – Garden Design

    Zeyna Soboh – WSP – Landscape Architecture

    The 30 Under 30: The Next Generation 2018 award winners will receive their awards at the FutureScape event on 20 November 2018 at Sandown Park Racecourse.

    Show More

    Related Articles